Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
525.581 Notice of hearing on account.
The court on its own motion may, or upon the petition of the guardian, conservator, ward, conservatee, or any person interested in the ward or conservatee or the ward's or conservatee's estate shall, fix the time and place for the hearing on any account, notice of which shall be given to the ward or conservatee and to other persons as the court may direct. Wherever any funds have been received from the veterans' administration, notice by mail shall be given to the regional office having charge thereof.
HIST: (8992-138) 1935 c 72 s 138; 1973 c 618 s 12; 1980 c 493 s 13; 1986 c 444