Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
14.66 TRANSMITTAL OF RECORD.
Within 30 days after service of the writ of certiorari, or within any further time as the court
allows, the agency shall transmit to the reviewing court the original or a certified copy of the entire
record of the proceeding under review. By stipulation of all parties to the review proceeding, the
record may be shortened. Any party unreasonably refusing to stipulate to limit the record may be
taxed by the court for the additional costs. The court may require or permit subsequent corrections
or additions to the record when deemed desirable.
History: 1963 c 809 s 1; 1965 c 698 s 3; Ex1967 c 1 s 6; 1969 c 567 s 3; 1969 c 1129
art 2 s 1; 1971 c 25 s 67; 1973 c 254 s 3; 1975 c 271 s 6; 1975 c 359 s 23; 1976 c 134 s 78;
1977 c 307 s 29; 1977 c 430 s 25 subd 1; 1978 c 674 s 60; 1980 c 615 s 19-21; 1982 c 424 s
130; 1983 c 247 s 12