Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
14.111 FARMING OPERATIONS.
Before an agency adopts or repeals rules that affect farming operations, the agency must
provide a copy of the proposed rule change to the commissioner of agriculture, no later than 30
days prior to publication of the proposed rule in the State Register.
A rule may not be invalidated for failure to comply with this section if an agency has made a
good faith effort to comply.
History: 1995 c 233 art 1 s 1
14.115 [Repealed, 1995 c 233 art 2 s 57]