Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
145.62 PROVIDING INFORMATION TO REVIEW ORGANIZATION; IMMUNITY.
No person, firm, or corporation providing information to a review organization shall be
subject to any action for damages or other relief, by reason of having furnished such information,
unless such information is false and the person providing such information knew, or had reason to
believe, such information was false.
History: 1971 c 283 s 2