Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
145.67 PROTECTION OF PATIENT.
Nothing contained in sections 145.61 to 145.67 shall be construed to relieve any person of
any liability which the person has incurred or may incur to a patient as a result of furnishing
health care to such patient.
History: 1971 c 283 s 7; 1986 c 444
MALPRACTICE ACTIONS; EXPERT REVIEW