Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
145.65 GUIDELINES NOT ADMISSIBLE IN EVIDENCE.
No guideline established by a review organization shall be admissible in evidence in any
proceeding brought by or against a professional by a person to whom such professional has
rendered professional services.
History: 1971 c 283 s 5