Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
145.4249 SUPREME COURT JURISDICTION.
The Minnesota Supreme Court has original jurisdiction over an action challenging the
constitutionality of sections 145.4241 to 145.4249 and shall expedite the resolution of the action.
History: 2003 c 14 art 1 s 10