Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
216B.025 MUNICIPAL REGULATION OPTION.
A municipality may elect to become subject to regulation by the commission pursuant to
sections 216B.10 and 216B.11. An election for regulation may be effected by resolution of the
governing body requesting regulation and filed with the commission.
History: 1981 c 142 s 1