Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
216B.52 APPEAL.
    Subdivision 1. Appeal under Administrative Procedure Act. Any party to a proceeding
before the commission or any other person, aggrieved by a decision and order and directly affected
by it, may appeal from the decision and order of the commission in accordance with chapter 14.
    Subd. 2.[Repealed, 1983 c 247 s 219]
    Subd. 3.[Repealed, 1983 c 247 s 219]
    Subd. 4.[Repealed, 1983 c 247 s 219]
    Subd. 5.[Repealed, 1983 c 247 s 219]
History: 1974 c 429 s 52; 1978 c 674 s 60; 1983 c 247 s 96