Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
216B.66 CONSTRUCTION.
Laws 1974, chapter 429 is complete in itself and other Minnesota statutes are not to be
construed as applicable to the supervision or regulation of public utilities by the commission.
All acts and parts of acts in conflict with Laws 1974, chapter 429 are repealed insofar as they
pertain to the regulation of public utilities as defined herein.
History: 1974 c 429 s 69