Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
268.0675 NO ELECTION OF REMEDY.
Use of any remedy under this chapter for the collection of any amount due from an employer
or an applicant shall not constitute an election of remedy to the exclusion of any other available
remedy.
History: 1999 c 107 s 38; 2000 c 343 s 4; 1Sp2003 c 3 art 2 s 20; 2004 c 183 s 49