Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
325D.52 ESTABLISHMENT, MAINTENANCE, OR USE OF MONOPOLY POWER.
The establishment, maintenance, or use of, or any attempt to establish, maintain, or use
monopoly power over any part of trade or commerce by any person or persons for the purpose of
affecting competition or controlling, fixing, or maintaining prices is unlawful.
History: 1971 c 865 s 4