Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
325D.57 DAMAGES.
Any person, any governmental body, or the state of Minnesota or any of its subdivisions
or agencies, injured directly or indirectly by a violation of sections 325D.49 to 325D.66, shall
recover three times the actual damages sustained, together with costs and disbursements,
including reasonable attorneys' fees. In any subsequent action arising from the same conduct, the
court may take any steps necessary to avoid duplicative recovery against a defendant.
History: 1971 c 865 s 9; 1984 c 458 s 1