Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
325D.54 SCOPE OF ACT.
Sections 325D.49 to 325D.66 apply to:
(a) any contract, combination, or conspiracy when any part thereof was created, formed, or
entered into in this state; and
(b) any contract, combination, or conspiracy, wherever created, formed, or entered into; any
establishment, maintenance, or use of monopoly power; and any attempt to establish, maintain, or
use monopoly power; whenever any of the foregoing affects the trade or commerce of this state.
History: 1971 c 865 s 6