Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
325D.13 QUALITY, MISREPRESENTED.
No person shall, in connection with the sale of merchandise, knowingly misrepresent,
directly or indirectly, the true quality, ingredients or origin of such merchandise.
History: 1943 c 144 s 5