Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
340A.502 SALES TO OBVIOUSLY INTOXICATED PERSONS.
No person may sell, give, furnish, or in any way procure for another alcoholic beverages for
the use of an obviously intoxicated person.
History: 1985 c 305 art 7 s 2; 1987 c 152 art 1 s 1