Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
340A.509 LOCAL RESTRICTIONS.
A local authority may impose further restrictions and regulations on the sale and possession
of alcoholic beverages within its limits.
History: 1985 c 305 art 7 s 9; 1987 c 152 art 1 s 1