Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
340A.705 PRIMA FACIE EVIDENCE.
The finding of an unauthorized still is prima facie evidence of possession for the purpose of
unlawful manufacture of alcoholic beverages.
History: 1985 c 305 art 9 s 5; 1987 c 152 art 1 s 1