Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
340A.501 RESPONSIBILITY OF LICENSEE.
Every licensee is responsible for the conduct in the licensed establishment and any sale of
alcoholic beverage by any employee authorized to sell alcoholic beverages in the establishment is
the act of the licensee for the purposes of all provisions of this chapter except sections 340A.701,
340A.702, and 340A.703.
History: 1985 c 305 art 7 s 1; 1987 c 152 art 1 s 1; art 2 s 2