Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
357.25 EXPERT WITNESSES.
The judge of any court of record, before whom any witness is summoned or sworn and
examined as an expert in any profession or calling, may allow such fees or compensation as
may be just and reasonable.
History: (7009) RL s 2711; 1986 c 444
357.26 [Repealed, 1977 c 286 s 21]