Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
505.24 LIMITATION OF USE.
The use of the term "Minnesota Coordinate System of 1927, North, Central, or South Zone
or Minnesota Coordinate System of 1983, North, Central, or South Zone" on any map, report of
survey, or other document, shall be limited to coordinates based on the Minnesota Coordinate
System as defined in this chapter.
History: 1945 c 165 s 7; 1985 c 299 s 37