Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
80A.31 STATUTORY POLICY.
Sections 80A.01 to 80A.31 shall be so construed as to effectuate its general purpose to make
uniform the law of those states which enact it and to coordinate the interpretation of sections
80A.01 to 80A.31 with the related federal regulation.
History: 1973 c 451 s 31
NOTE: This section is repealed by Laws 2006, chapter 196, article 1, section 51, effective
August 1, 2007. Laws 2006, chapter 196, article 1, section 52.
GENERAL PROVISION