Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
326.3331 RULEMAKING.
The board shall adopt rules under chapter 14 to govern the selection, training, conduct,
discipline, and licensing of private detectives and protective agents, and any other matters
necessary to carry out duties imposed by sections 326.32 to 326.339.
History: 1987 c 360 s 11
326.334 [Repealed, 1987 c 360 s 26]