Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
565.29 ADVANCEMENT ON CALENDAR.
A motion for advancement on the calendar or for a date certain for final hearing on the merits
may be presented at any time and may be combined with any other motion and the court may
advance the case or set a date certain as the ends of justice require.
History: 1979 c 18 s 9