Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
581.04 SEPARATE TRACTS.
When it appears that the sale of the whole of the mortgaged premises in one parcel will be
most beneficial to the interests of the parties, the court may adjudge that the same be so sold,
notwithstanding that they consist of distinct farms or tracts.
History: (9637) RL s 4489