Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
581.01 RULES GOVERNING.
Actions for the foreclosure of mortgages shall be governed by the same rules and provisions
of statute as civil actions, except as in this chapter otherwise provided.
History: (9634) RL s 4486
581.015 [Renumbered 582.039]