Capital IconMinnesota Legislature
581.03 JUDGMENT, TRANSCRIPT.
Judgment shall be entered, under the direction of the court, adjudging the amount due, with
costs and disbursements, and the sale of the mortgaged premises, or some part thereof, to satisfy
such amount, and directing the sheriff to proceed to sell the same according to the provisions of
law relating to the sale of real estate on execution, and to make report to the court. A certified
transcript of the judgment shall be delivered to the sheriff, and shall be the sheriff's authority
for making the sale.
History: (9636) RL s 4488; 1986 c 444